Breaking News

Big Walnut’s Severs First Team All State as Division Two and Three Football All-Ohio Teams announced

COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Division II and III football All-Ohio teams were announced Wednesday by the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

The Division VI and VII All-Ohio teams were announced on Monday. The Division IV and V All-Ohio teams were announced on Tuesday. The Division I All-Ohio team will be announced on Thursday.

More about the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association can be found at: https://www.ohsaa.org/news/OPSWA. The OPSWA was created in 1972 to support, promote and recognize coverage of high school sports across Ohio and is endorsed by the Ohio High School Athletic Association.

2023 Division II All-Ohio Football Teams

Ohio Offensive Players of the Year: Brodey Berg, Cincinnati Anderson; Luke Hamilton, Avon

Ohio Defensive Player of the Year: Dorian Pringle, Massillon Washington; Jordan Pritchard-Sewell, Akron Hoban

Ohio Coaches of the Year: Mike Elder, Avon; Nate Moore, Massillon Washington

First Team Offense

QB: Grant Kinnee, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-4, 195, jr.; Nolan Good, Avon, 6-2, 200, jr.; Mikey Maloney, Painesville Riverside, 6-0, 195, sr.; DaOne Owens, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 200, sr.; Luke Dunn, Cincinnati Withrow, 5-10, 170, sr.

RB: Isaac Sexton, Sylvania Southview, 5-10, 190, sr.; Nate Severs, Sunbury Big Walnut, 5-10, 193, sr.; Nasir Phillips, Westerville South, 5-8, 185, sr.; Jakorion Caffey, Avon, 5-10, 200, sr.; Nate Baker, Uniontown Lake, 5-11, 175, sr.; Brodey Berg, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-1, 205, sr.

WR/TE: Brady McKnight, Painesville Riverside, 5-10, 185, sr.; Chris Henry, Jr., Cincinnati Withrow, 6-4, 190, jr.; Tra’mar Harris, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-1, 190, sr.; Nate Lyman, Kings Mills Kings, 6-2, 185, jr.; Jack Sammarco, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-5, 235, sr.

OL: Dillon Robinson, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-3, 270, sr.; Kaden Mayle, Fremont Ross, 6-6, 315, jr.; Luke Hamilton, Avon, 6-6, 299, sr.; Maxwell Riley, Avon Lake 6-5, 263, so.; Matt Muir, Avon, 6-2, 255, sr.; William Satterwhite, Akron Hoban, 6-3, 302, sr.; Tommy Ricard, Hudson, 6-4, 280, sr.; Carson Noonan, Medina Highland, 6-3, 255, jr.; Jake Wheelock, Riverside Stebbins, 6-4, 275, sr.

K: Austin DeShazo, North Ridgeville, 6-1, 205, jr.

First Team Defense

DL: Nico Traczyk, Mayfield, 6-4, 300, sr.; Antonio Bottiggi, Painesville Riverside, 6-4, 245, sr.; Jordan Pritchard-Sewell, Akron Hoban, 6-1, 280, sr.; Michael Schaal, Uniontown Green, 6-1, 235, jr.; Michael Wright Jr., Massillon Washington, 5-10, 280, jr.; Devon Strobel, Troy, 6-2, 225, sr.; Delan Massey-Wright, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-1, 275, jr.

LB: Harlee Hanna, Canal Winchester, 6-1, 225, sr.; Max Shulaw, Columbus St. Francis DeSales, 6-1, 220, sr.; Sam Salminen, Painesville Riverside, 5-10, 195, sr.; Joe Barch, Mayfield Village Mayfield, 5-9, 185, sr.; Dorian Pringle, Massillon Washington, 6-0, 215, sr.; Eli Lee, Akron Hoban, 6-2, 220, jr.; Justin Hill, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-3, 220, jr.; Dajuan Sales, Clayton Northmont, 5-11, 185, sr.; DeYor Brumfield, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 207, sr.

DB: Carter Schaller, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 175, sr.; Braylon Beckwith, Canal Winchester, 6-1, 185, sr.; Garrett Stover, Sunbury Big Walnut, 6-1, 210, sr.; Trey McNutt, Shaker Heights, 6-0, 185, jr.; Carson Canning, Avon, 5-11, 180, sr.; Elbert Hill IV, Akron Hoban, 5-11, 165, so.; John Keough, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-1, 190, sr.; Terhyon Nichols, Cincinnati Withrow, 6-0, 185, sr.; T.J. Nelson, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-2, 220, sr.; Donmiel Rogers, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 5-9, 170, jr.

P: Ryan Burns, Akron Hoban, 6-1, 155, sr.

Second Team Offense

QB: Justice Burnam, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-1,185, jr.; Deuce Cortner, Clayton Northmont, 6-0, 170, sr.; Joey Pollock, Twinsburg, 6-0, 200, jr.

RB: David “Amir” Brown, Columbus Northland, 5-8, 170, sr.; Cornell Beard, Shaker Heights, 5-9, 195, jr.; Charlie Steinmetz, North Ridgeville, 6-1, 190, jr.; Jahari Ward, Troy, 6-0, 215, sr.

WR/TE: Zaveon Garner, Lima Senior, 6-3, 180, sr.; Kyle Keener, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 6-3, 185, sr.; Matt Maxey, Avon, 5-9, 165, jr.; Eli Solak, Amherst Steele, 6-4, 220, jr.; Zach Baglia, Uniontown Green, 6-1, 180, sr.

OL: Isaiah Walter, Painesville Riverside, 6-0, 295, sr.; J.D. Radway, North Ridgeville, 6-4, 320, jr.; Nolan Davenport, Massillon Washington, 6-6, 260, jr.; Gabe Funk, Xenia, 6-6, 295, sr.; Kage Payne, Kings Mills Kings, 6-3, 280, jr.; Joe Banks, Harrison, 6-1, 240, sr.; Abrem Igwebuike, Columbus St. Charles, 6-0, 235, sr.; David Sipke, Canal Winchester, 6-4, 305, sr.

K: Connell Rafferty, Macedonia Nordonia, 5-11, 165, sr.; Ryan Elliott, Sunbury Big Walnut, 5-10, 183, sr.

Second Team Defense

DL: Mike Williams, Marion Harding, 5-11, 240, sr.; Robin Briggs, Columbus Independence, 5-9, 250, sr.; Dominic Kirks, Painesville Riverside, 6-5, 254, sr.; Chase Bond, Massillon Washington, 6-4, 245, sr.; Devin Bell, Akron Hoban, 6-1, 235, sr.; David Hawersaat, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-3, 225, sr.; Cedric Works, Clayton Northmont, 6-5, 230, jr.

LB: Henry Robie, Toledo St. John’s, 6-2, 210, sr.; Jake Lopinto, Pataskala Licking Heights, 6-1, 200, jr.; Ethan Schwallbauch, Ashville Teays Valley, 5-11, 200, jr.; Evan Rizzo, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 5-10, 180, jr.; Derek Neckar, Olmsted Falls, 6-0, 205, sr.; Charlie Christopher, Uniontown Lake, 6-1, 220, jr.; Brock Sherman, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-11, 210, sr.; Rickey Williams, Akron Hoban, 6-2, 235, sr.; Brendan Hermensky, Macedonia Nordonia, 6-2, 220, sr.

DB: Malik Kamara, Grove City Central Crossing, 6-1, 195, sr.; Matt Ciryak, Medina Highland, 6-4, 195, sr.; Antonio Martin, Uniontown Green, 6-0, 185, jr.; Jayterrion (J.T.) Smith, Fairborn, 6-2, 190, sr.; Zae Jennings, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-1, 200, sr.; Logan Ullery, Troy, 5-11, 190, sr.

P: Owen Graff, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-4, 190, jr.

Third Team Offense

QB: Keller Moten, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-11, 185, jr.; Drew Samsal, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, 6-0, 165, so.; Ja’Niaus Hall, Lima Senior, 5-9, 150, so.

RB: JD Moncrief, Fremont Ross, 5-4, 145, sr.; Luke Reed, Cleveland Benedictine, 5-10, 180, sr.; Matthew Porcelli, Westlake, 5-10, 190, sr.; Colton Endicott, Loveland, 5-11, 185, sr.

WR/TE: Zach Braucher, North Canton Hoover, 6-0, 165, jr.; Dan Evans, Austintown Fitch, 5-9, 165, sr.; Dalin Wilkins, Clayton Northmont, 6-3, 205, sr.; RayVonn Harris, Riverside Stebbins, 5-10, 170, sr.; Harrison Payne, Ashville Teays Valley, 5-10, 170, sr.

OL: Andy Voisinet, Olmsted Falls, 6-5, 265, sr.; Clay Broadhurst, Avon Lake, 6-1, 240, sr.; Anthony Miller, Uniontown Lake, 6-5, 285, sr.; Kodey Kish, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-2, 230, jr.; Brady Wagers, Trenton Edgewood, 6-2, 245, sr.; Parker Nichols, Troy, 6-3, 265, sr.; Bry’neil Jones, Columbus Northland, 5-11, 290, sr.

K: Brady Stidham, Loveland, 5-10, 150, so.

Third Team Defense

DL: Cadence Carswell, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-10, 240, sr.; Jack Schultz, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 205, sr.; David Zambounis, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 5-7, 160, sr.; Ryan Zywiec, Medina Highland, 6-3, 245, jr.; Asher Wilson, Macedonia Nordonia, 6-4, 245, sr.; Kelyn Dallio, Harrison, 6-2, 240, sr.; Braydon Young, Canal Winchester, 5-10, 205, sr.

LB: Luke Gibbs, Oregon Clay, 6-1, 220, sr.; Rocco Paschal, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, 5-9, 210, so.; Carson Madis, North Ridgeville, 6-0, 185, jr.; Cody Fair, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 220, sr.; Rocco DiFlorio, Austintown Fitch, 6-0, 210, jr.; Brady O’Connor, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-2, 222, jr.; Colton Weisbrod, Kings Mills Kings, 6-2, 170, sr.; Kaden Zimmer, Troy, 6-0, 210, sr.

DB: Emite Lamb, Sylvania Southview, 5-9, 160, sr.; Connor Rowlinson, Avon, 6-2, 200, sr.; Derek McCrum, Avon Lake, 6-2, 180, sr.; Israel Petite, Macedonia Nordonia, 5-10, 165, sr.; Tysen Campbell, Akron Hoban, 5-11, 175, sr.; Davion Pritchard, Austintown Fitch, 6-1, 175, sr.

P: Jacob Rudowski, Kings Mills Kings, 6-1, 170, soph.; Mike Woodyard, Columbus Mifflin, 5-10, 180, sr.

Honorable Mention

QB: Mason Heintschel, Oregon Clay, 6-2, 200, jr.; Marquis Lucas, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-2, 218, so.; DeShawn Vaughn, Austintown Fitch, 5-11, 185, sr.; Dominic Wilson, Barberton, 5-11, 195, sr.

RB: Jason Mackey, Painesville Riverside, 5-11, 175, sr.; Cody Miller, North Royalton, 5-10, 185, sr.; Braden Gardner, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, 185, jr.; Jonny Askew, Mount Vernon, 5-10, 200, sr.; Gerald Banks, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, 5-8, 180, jr.; Nequan Harris, Columbus Independence, 5-9, 165, so.; Ja’Meir Gamble, Massillon Washington, 5-10, 180, jr.; Donald Johnson, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-10, 175, jr.

WR/TE: Troy Hazuda, Oregon Clay, 6-0, 185, jr.; Jackson Turner, Toledo St. John’s; 5-10, 175, sr.; Hudson Byers, Oregon Clay, 6-3, 225, jr.; Zion Moffett, Columbus Northland, 5-10, 160, sr.; Giovanni Rufus, Columbus Franklin Heights, 5-10, 172, jr.; Jaden Dye, Twinsburg, 5-8, 165, sr.; Jacques Carter, Massillon Washington, 5-10, 160, jr.; Payton Cook, Akron Hoban, 6-1, 180, so.

OL: Will Luther, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-10, 255, sr.; Josh Adamczyk, Sylvania Southview, 5-10, 240, jr.; Kayden Grzymkowski, Toledo St. John’s, 6-1, 285, jr.; Tristan Arndt, Dublin Scioto, 6-4, 300, sr.; Titus Buoay, Columbus Independence, 6-1, 255, sr.; Brady Jones, Massillon Washington, 6-3, 245, sr.

K: Seth VonLehmden, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 170, sr.; Tyler Seegert, Twinsburg, 6-1, 155, sr.

DL: Carson Adamczyk, Sylvania Southview, 6-1, 225, sr.; Eli Biddle, Sidney, 6-4, 245, sr.; Joseph Lacey, Columbus Whetstone, 6-8, 250, sr.; Ty Neubert, Columbus St. Francis DeSales, 6-3, 250, jr.; Nate Cross, Akron Hoban, 6-1, 272, jr.; Ryan Lippe, Uniontown Lake, 6-4, 220, jr.; Bryce Roach, North Canton Hoover, 6-2, 210, jr.; Noah Brock, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-3, 215, sr.; Devonte Ellis, Warren Harding, 6-1, 240, sr.

LB: Drew Young, Sylvania Southview, jr.; Elijah Simms, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 170, sr.; Dylan Shoemaker, Westerville South, 5-10, 175, sr.; Jack Brown, Logan, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Joey Garro, Uniontown Lake, 6-1, 210, sr.; AJ Fortunato, Uniontown Green, 6-0, 205, jr.; Teagan O’Guinn, Hudson, 6-3, 200, sr.

DB: Luke Stuewe, Avon Lake, 6-2, 190, jr.; Marvon Thompson, Toledo Start, 5-8, 155, so.; Parker Sears, Sylvania Southview, 6-1, 165, sr.; Caleb Jones, Akron Hoban, 5-9, 184, sr.; Casey Myser, Medina Highland, 6-1, 200, so.; Josh Just, Uniontown Green, 6-1, 185, sr.; Tyler Hackenbracht, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 195, jr.; Brayden Foster, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-11, 180, sr.

P: Cole Norris, Amherst Steele, 6-1, 185, jr.; Jake Daugherty, Warren Harding, 5-10, 155, sr.

2023 Division III All-Ohio Football Teams

Ohio Offensive Players of the Year: Brendan Zurbrugg, Alliance; Ziaire Stevens, Akron East; Sean Patrick, Chagrin Falls Kenston

Ohio Defensive Players of the Year: Dominic Purcell, Columbus Bishop Watterson; Ty’Req Donlow, Youngstown Ursuline

Ohio Coaches of the Year: Josh Wells, Rocky River; Mike Gilligan, Madison; Bob Mihalik, Aurora

First Team Offense

QB: Brayden Roggow, Tiffin Columbian, 6-4, 202, sr.; AJ McAninch, Columbus Bishop Watterson, 6-2, 195, sr.; Max Lyall, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-3, 205, jr.; Julian Patti, Rocky River, 6-2, 190, sr.; Brendan Zurbrugg, Alliance, 6-4, 195, sr.; Tavien St. Clair, Bellefontaine, 6-4, 217, jr.; Alex Ritzie, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 180, sr.

RB: Marquan Braswell, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 205, sr.; Damien Brockington, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 174, sr.; Nadir Langston, Columbus Hamilton Township, 5-11, 175, sr.; Jayden Wallace, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 180, jr.; Sean Patrick, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-11, 190, sr.; Lamar “Bo” Jackson, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 6-0, 207, jr.; Cade Wolford, Jackson, 5-10, 190, sr.; Ziaire Stevens, Akron East, 5-11, 195, jr.: Christian Lynch, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-9, 180, sr.

WR/TE: Jaylen Watson, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 180, sr.; Jovon McBride, Columbus Hamilton Township, 6-1, 160, so.; Ryan Ricketti, Rocky River, 5-10, 175, sr.; Beau Himmelheber, Alliance Marlington, 5-11, 175, sr.; Noah Willig, Norton, 6-2, 170, sr.; Isaiah Smith, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-1, 165, sr.; JayJay Etheridge, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 5-9, 165, sr.

OL: Marc Nave, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-4, 310, sr.; Jaden Ball, Bloom-Carroll, 6-5, 303, sr.; Simon Lorenz, Dover, 6-3 280, sr.; Sean Doyle, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-2, 295, sr.; Ben Midea, Medina Buckeye, 6-3, 290, sr.; Garrett Dillon Rine, New Philadelphia, 6-4, 260, sr.; Jackson Smith, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-4, 229, sr.; Maden Murlin, Celina, 6-1, 255, sr.

K: Rudy Kessinger, Columbus Bishop Watterson, 6-0, 160, sr.

First Team Defense

DL: Mike Cannings, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, 280, sr.; Kaden Ware, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 190, sr.; Andrew Sims, London, 6-4, 245, sr.; Nic Xanders, New Concord John Glenn, 6-2, 230, sr.; Ty’Req Donlow, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-0, 222, sr.; Noah Robinson, Tallmadge, 6-3, 200, jr.; Malachi Cumberland, Wilmington, 6-3, 242, jr.

LB: Maurice Bradley II, Mansfield Senior, 6-4, 230, jr.; Dominic Purcell, Columbus Bishop Watterson, 6-0, 190, sr.; Zach Rothrock, New Philadelphia, 6-2, 210, sr.; Alexander Ash, Chardon, 5-11, 176, jr.; Davon Badley, Painesville Harvey, 6-1, 200, sr.; Drew Wiley, Jackson, 5-10, 200, sr.; Danny Inglis, Canfield, 6-1, 195, sr.; Sam Mitchell, Vandalia Butler, 6-2, 205, sr.; Nate Ostendorf, Hamilton Badin, 5-11, 210, sr.

DB: Zach Jones, London, 6-1, 205, sr.; Dante Varrasso, Granville, 6-1, 180, sr.; Brodyn Bishop, Bloom-Carroll, 6-2, 178, sr.; Leo Colombi, Chardon, 6-3, 214, sr.; Carson Cheek, Hamilton Badin, 5-10, 175, sr.; Michael Smith lll, Trotwood-Madison; 5-11, 170, sr.; Allen Mabson, Vandalia Butler, 6-0, 165, jr.

P: Dom Trivisonno, Aurora, 6-0, 180, sr.

Second Team Offense

QB: Bodpegn Miller, Ontario, 6-4, 180, jr.; Josh Woods, Columbus Hamilton Township, 6-2, 190, sr.; Beckett Long, Granville, 6-0, 145, jr.; Timothy Carpenter lll, Trotwood-Madison, 6-4, 200, sr.; Jahmeir Spain, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 6-4, 190, jr.

RB: Braylon Gabes, Celina, 6-1, 185, sr.; Jace Knous, Wapakoneta, 5-11, 210, sr.; JJ Barton, Dover, 6-0, 190, sr.; Tyrell Russell, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-0, 165, jr.; Dylan Armentrout, Bloom-Carroll, 5-9, 185, sr.; Rod Love, Parma Padua Franciscan, 5-9, 180, jr.; Austin Barrett, Hillsboro, 5-11, 194, sr.; Enzo Catania, Aurora, 6-3, 215, sr.; Luke Dobbins, Norton, 6-1, 200, sr.

WR/TE: Khalil Samuel, Columbus Beechcroft, 5-10, 155, jr.; Jamie Wright, Bexley, 6-1, 170, sr.; Andrew Baggott, Chardon, 6-5, 270, so.; Garrett Guess, Washington Court House Miami Trace, 6-4, 218, sr.; DC Ferrell, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-9, 156, jr.; Joshua Carter, Franklin, 6-0, 165, sr.; Riley Neer, Bellefontaine, 6-1 175, sr.

OL: Connor Fulton, London, 6-0, 230, sr.; Bryson Harr, Columbus Hamilton Township, 6-5, 250, sr.; Logan Bryant, Chardon, 6-0, 255, jr.; Max Robarge, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-0, 220, sr.; Phil Bowser, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-5, 260, jr.; Rocco Courtad, Aurora, 6-1, 275, sr.; Drew Vocke, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 240, sr.; Jake Allen, Jackson, 6-3, 280, so.

K: Kyle Beach, Wapakoneta, 5-8, 145, sr.; Riley Ferrin, Bellbrook, 5-11, 170, jr.

Second Team Defense

DL: Javion Jones-Cunningham, Columbus South, 6-1, 225, so.; Austin Leszynski, Chardon, 6-3, 211, sr.; Brody Lennon, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-4, 215, jr.; Josh Grambo, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-3, 225, sr.; Elijah Carter, Youngstown Chaney, 6-1, 215, sr.; Haiden Manns, Bellefontaine, 6-3, 245, sr.; Alex Florea, Bellbrook, 6-0, 315, sr.

LB: Joey Robinson, Defiance, 5-8, 165, jr.; Zander Johnson, Sandusky, 6-2, 200, sr.; Braxton Rundio, Columbus Bishop Watterson, 6-0, 205, sr.; Kyle Kirby, Granville, 6-1, 205, soph.; Cameron Barnhouse, New Concord John Glenn, 5-11, 180, sr.; Jaiden Boltz, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 200 sr.; Devin Shaw-Mason, Parma Padua Franciscan, 5-11, 190, jr.; Jacob Umina, Bellbrook, 5-11, 190, sr.; Cael Liette, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-0, 195, sr.

DB: Andrew Glaub, New Concord John Glenn, 5-8, 155, jr.; Conner Williams, Parma Padua Franciscan, 5-10, 160, jr.; Andrew Bruce, Chardon, 5-11, 185, sr.; Jai’mier Scott, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 6-0, 182, jr.; Mikey Brown Jr., Wilmington, 5-8, 160, sr.

P: Duke Brennan, Hunting Valley University School, 6-4, 165, sr.

Third Team Offense

QB: Ethan Thanthanavong, Bloom-Carroll, 6-0, 190, jr.; Jackson Frey, Bexley, 6-2, 190, sr.; Keaton Fausel, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 175, jr.; Jack Ericson, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-1, 185, sr.

RB: Luke Smith, Geneva, 6-1, 180, sr.; Shahn Alston, Painesville Harvey, 5-10, 205, so.; Amani Powell, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 5-6, 155, sr.; Nick DiSalvo, Rocky River, 5-9, 185, sr.; Scottie Eaton, Canfield, 6-1, 175, sr.; Troy McCann, Medina Buckeye, 5-9, 200, jr.; Aiden Lowerey, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-8, 165, jr.; Nydrell Wright, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne, 5-7, 210, jr.

WR/TE: Amarr Davis, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jake Uhlenhake, Columbus Bishop Watterson, 6-2, 185, jr.; Tymir Cardona, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-8, 170, jr.; Brian Kortovich, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 6-4, 192, jr.; K’Vaughn Davis, Alliance, 6-3, 210, sr.; Evan Liette, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-10, 164, sr.; Armani Rodgers, Trotwood-Madison, 5-10, 170, so.

OL: Caden Allman, Defiance, 5-9, 195, sr.; Brayden Robinson, Ontario, 6-1, 240, sr.; Ahmaan Thomas, Mansfield Senior, 6-4, 290, sr.; Braden Ditello, London, 6-0, 220, sr.; Jackson Pelzer, Granville, 5-11, 255, jr.; Brandon Johnson, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 6-3, 300, sr.; Jason Thrower, Geneva, 5-10, 265, sr.; Santino Cocca, Canfield, 6-0, 230, sr.

K: Trey Booker, Ontario, 6-0, 185, sr.; Bode McCullough, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, 155, jr.

Third Team Defense

DL: Blake Hershey, Clyde, 6-0, 218, sr.; Dalton Chilcoat, Celina, 6-2, 250, sr.; Symirr Phillips, Mansfield Senior, 6-1, 240, jr.; Grason Bias, Ontario, 6-3, 225, sr.; Aedan Nicol, Lexington, 6-2, 260, sr.; Ra’shaun Hill, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-5, 255, sr.; Trent Delventhal, Rocky River, 6-1, 195, sr.

LB: Chase Studer, Ontario, 5-10, 190, sr.; Tristan Britch, Bloom-Carroll, 5-11, 195, sr.; Ashton Kolenic, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-1, 195, sr.; Bryce Peet, Geneva, 5-10, 195, so.; Joey Kopec, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 6-2, 195, so.; CJ Frasco, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-11, 185, sr.; Antonio Rosser, Akron East, 6-0, 215, sr.; Dohnavan Collins, Vandalia Butler 6-1, 220, sr.; Raishawn Cotton, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 5-10, 205, jr.

DB: Quinton Frankhouse, Ontario, 6-0, 175, sr.; Issac Blickensderfer, Dover, 6-4, 185, jr.; Dante Landers, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 5-10, 160, sr.; Josh Mommers, Rocky River, 5-9, 185, jr.; Buddy Willig, Norton, 6-1, 170, so.; Dylan Crasi, Aurora, 5-11, 160, sr.; Austin Flohre, Vandalia Butler, 6-0, 185, sr.

P: Quinten Debolt, Mansfield Senior, 5-10, 160, sr.; Sean Baumberger, Dover, 6-0, 180, sr.

Honorable Mention

QB: Brady Sutton, Mount Orab Western Brown, 5-10, 185, jr.; Caleb Moyer, Wapakoneta, 6-2, 185, so.; Brez Zipfel, Defiance, 6-2, 180, jr.; Duke Reese, Mansfield Senior, 6-4, 205, sr.; Bodhi Wolford, Jackson, 6-2, 195, so.; Trey Robinette, Washington Court House Miami Trace, 6-3, 175, jr.; Jack Judkins, Dover, 5-8, 180, so.

RB: Jordan Johnson, Gates Mills Hawken, 5-9, 165, jr.; Zane Wittekind, Marietta, 5-11, 180, sr.; Nolan Johnson, Jackson, 6-2, 205, jr.; Asher LeBeau, Washington Court House Miami Trace, 5-11, 170, sr.; Alex Pero, Athens, 5-8, 180, jr.; Etnie Richardson, New Philadelphia, 5-6, 165, sr.; Lincoln Gilcher, New Concord John Glenn, 5-8, 180, jr.

WR/TE: Matt Hall, Delaware Buckeye Valley, 5-10, 165, sr.; Daryl Barnett, Toledo Scott, 6-2, 189, sr.; Jack Koerper, Tiffin Columbian, 5-11, 170, sr.; Bryce Roggow, Tiffin Columbian, 6-4, 188, sr.; Brayden Fogle, Lexington, 6-4, 215, so.; Ashton Sensibaugh, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, 170, sr.; Keaton Hahn, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-3, 160, jr.; Justice Hughes, Dover, 6-1, 175, so.

OL: Christian Taylor, Columbus South, 6-2, 254, sr.; Nate Kreuz, Columbus Bishop Watterson, 6-3, 260, sr.; Ian Rutherford, Granville, 6-3, 270, sr.; Charlie Olds, Bellbrook, 6-4, 260, sr.; William Robertson, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-1, 240, sr.; Sean Wentling, Vandalia Butler, 6-0, 275, sr.; Elijah Williams, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-3, 280, sr.; Ethan Reynolds, Tiffin Columbian, 6-2, 267, jr.; Donte’ Waddington-Jones, Sandusky, 6-3, 280, jr.; Matt Sheets, Lexington, 6-6, 250, sr.; Ryan Price, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 220, sr. Kendric Bankston, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-11, 260, sr.; Tyrell Green, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-5, 325, sr.; Gary Reno, Hillsboro, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Timmy Shores, Lodi Cloverleaf, 6-3, 285, sr.; Ameer Yasin, Tallmadge, 6-6, 285, jr.; Matt Jones, Dover, 6-3, 210, sr.; Hudson Osborn, New Philadelphia, 5-11, 255, sr.; Canon Mercer, Zanesville, 6-1, 265, jr.; Clay Mathers, New Concord John Glenn, 6-1, 260, jr.; Gavin Spiker, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-4, 260, jr.

K: Treyton McKee, Bloom-Carroll, 5-11, 157, jr.; Grady Kucharson, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-10, 165, so.; Ethan Crabtree, Jackson, 6-2, 180, sr.; Brayden Bonnett, Medina Buckeye, 5-11, 156, so.; Will Nicolozakes, New Concord John Glenn, 5-9, 145, jr.

DL: CJ Youell, Columbus Bishop Watterson, 6-1, 190, jr.; Jeremiah Nash, Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, 310, fr.; Zyon Woods, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-2, 181, sr.; Ronald Collins, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-10, 250, sr.; Lucas Manderbach, Aurora, 6-3, 225, jr.; Keith Kendrick, Akron East, 6-0, 295, sr.; Alex Altier, New Concord John Glenn, 6-1, 265, so.; Boston Crowell, New Philadelphia, 6-5, 265, jr.; Chris Gargasz, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-2, 230, jr.

LB: Cooper Phillips, Granville, 6-0, 210, jr.; Luke Mangini, Gates Mills Hawken, 6-0, 210, sr.; Noah Mangold, Dayton Archbishop Carroll, 5-10, 190, sr.; Davonte Wright-Ward, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 225, sr.; Tucker Ackley, Celina, 5-8, 180, sr.; Joey Truesdale, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 220, sr.; Brady Wharton, Athens, 5-10, 185, jr..; Jacob Ford, Norton, 6-2, 230, sr.; Bronson Bendle, New Concord John Glenn, 5-10, 190, sr.; Myles Tyson, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 185, so.

DB: Elliott Bauer, Columbus Bishop Watterson, 5-11, 175, sr.; Grant Jolly, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 165, jr.; Marvon Greenlee, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-9, 160, sr.; Garret Rodenberger, Defiance, 6-4, 190, sr.; Jayden Barnes, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 180, sr.; Caleb Gabes, Celina, 6-1, 175, sr.; Ricky Levak, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 5-11, 175, sr.; Constantine Detorakis, Tallmadge, 5-8, 155, sr.; Terrell Wharton Jr., Akron East, 6-1, 170, so.; Junior Smith, Marietta, 6-0, 175, sr.; Daylen Clark, Dover, 5-9, 170, jr.; Carson Long, New Philadelphia, 5-10, 170, jr.

P: Noah Thomas, Columbus Bishop Watterson, 5-10, 165, sr.; Jonathan Custis, Wilmington, 6-1, 170, sr.

Check Also

Northmor sweeps Boys Basketball Conference Top Awards

Grant Bentley Northmor Player of the YearAJ Brehm Cardington-Lincoln 1st TeamGrayson Reynolds Centerburg 1st TeamTrevin …